Dreams Show

Upcoming Gigs - All or by Area

Past Gigs

2024

**Sat April 13 

 Kingscliff, NSW at Kingscliff Beach Hotel Workers

**Sat April 6 

 Goulburn, NSW at Goulburn Workers

**Fri April 5

Camden, NSW  at Camden Civic Centre

**Sunday Mar 17 

 Launceston, Tas at The Tramsheds

**Saturday Mar 16 

 Hobart, Tas at Wrest Point

**Saturday Mar 9 

 Ipswich, Qld at Ipswich Civic Centre 

**Friday Mar 8

Hamilton, Qld  at Hamilton Hotel

**Sunday Mar 3 

 Margaret River, WA at The River

**Saturday Mar 2 

North Perth, WA at Rosemount Hotel

**Friday Mar 1 

Fremantle, WA at Port Beach Brewery

**Saturday Feb 24 

Toowoomba, Qld at The Empire Theatre  

**Friday Feb 23 

Moreton Bay, Qld at Kallangur Tavern

**Saturday Feb 17 

Springwood, NSW at Blue Mountains Theatre

**Friday Feb 16 

Queanbeyan, ACT at The Q

**Saturday Feb 3 

Shoalhaven Heads, NSW at SHBRC

**Friday Feb 2 

Randwick Ritz, NSW 

**Saturday Jan 20 

Merimbula, NSW at Club Sapphire

**Friday Jan 19 

Wollongong, NSW at Illawarra Performng Arts Centre

**Saturday Jan 13 

Caloundra, Qld at The Events Centre

**Friday Jan 12 

Noosa, Qld at The V Room in The Villa Noosa Hotel

**Saturday Jan 6 

Laurieton, NSW at Laurieton United Services Club

**Friday Jan 5 

Ballina, NSw at Ballina RSL

2023

**Friday Dec 22 

Eatons Hill, QLD at Eatons Hill Hotel

** Saturday Dec 16 

Batemans Bay, NSW at Yuin Theatre

** Friday Dec 15 

Miranda, NSW at Miranda Hotel

** Saturday Dec 9 

Ararat, Vic at Ararat Town Hall

** Friday Dec 8 

St Kilda, Vic at Memo Music Hall

** Saturday Dec 2 

Beenleigh, Qld at Beenleigh Tavern

** Friday Dec 1

Bribie Island, Qld at Bribie Island Hotel

** Saturday Nov 25

Inverell, NSW at Inverell Town Hall

** Saturday Nov 24

Yamba, NSW at Yamba Sports & Leisure Club

** Saturday Nov 18

Capalaba, Qld at Koala Tavern

** Friday Nov 17

Jindalee, Qld at Jindalee Hotel

** Sunday Nov 12

Mittagong, NSW at Mittagong RSL

** Saturday Nov 11

Cremorne, NSW at The Hayden Orpheum

** Friday Nov 10

Central Coast, NSW at The Entrance Leagues 

** Sunday Nov 5

Gold Coast, Qld at Miami Marketta

** Friday Nov 3 

Beaudesert, Qld at The Centre, Scenic Rim

** Sunday Oct 22 

Renmark, SA at Chaffey Theatre

** Saturday Oct 21 

Tanunda, SA at Odyssey Festival

** Friday Oct 20 

Whyalla, SA at Middleback Arts Centre

** Saturday Oct 14 

Port Macquarie, NSW at The Glasshouse

** Friday Oct 13 

Coffs Harbour, NSW at C.ex Club Coffs

** Saturday Sep 22 

Canberra, ACT at Harmonie German Club

** Friday Sep 23

Wagga Wagga, NSW at Tilly’s Wagga

** Saturday Sep 16 

Bundaberg, Qld at Moncrieff Entertainment Centre

** Friday Sep 15 

Gympie Pavilion, Qld

** Sunday Sep 10 

Toowoomba Festival of Food & Wine, Qld

** Friday Sep 1 

Newstead, Brisbane Qld at The Triffid 

** Saturday Aug 26 

Byron Bay, NSW at The Byron Theatre

** Saturday Aug 19 

Townsville, QLD at The Dalrymple Hotel

** Friday Aug 18 

Charters Towers, QLD at The World Theatre

** Friday Aug 4 

Casino, NSW at Casino RSM Club

** Saturday July 29 

Lithgow, NSW at Union Theatre

** Friday July 28 

Parkes, NSW at Parkes Leagues Club

** Saturday July 8 

Mission Beach Resort

** Friday July 7

Cairns Performing Art Centre

** Saturday June 24

Jervis Bay at St Georges Basin Country Club

** Friday June 23

Campbelltown, NSW at Wests Macarthur

** Saturday June 17

Caloundra, Qld at Kings Beach Tavern

** Friday June 16

Mansfield, Qld at Mansfield Tavern

** Saturday June 3

Springfield Lakes, Qld at Springlake Hotel

** Friday June 2

Cleveland, Qld at Cleveland Sands Hotel

** Saturday May 27

Rockhampton, Qld at Great Western Hotel

** Saturday May 20

Tumut, NSW at Montreal Community Theatre

** Friday May 19

Albury Beer Deluxe

** Saturday Apr 29

Dee Why, NSW at Dee Why RSL

** Friday Apr 28

Kellyville, NSW at Ettamogah Pub

** Saturday Apr 22

Gold Coast, Qld at Burleigh Town Hotel

** Saturday Apr 15

Booval, Qld at Racehorse Hotel 

** Friday Apr 14

Hamilton, Qld at Hamilton Hotel

** Saturday Apr 1

Noosa, at The J Noosa

** Saturday Mar 25

Rozelle, NSW at The Bridge Hotel

** Friday Mar 24

Gosford, NSW at Drifters Wharf

** Saturday Mar 18

Tamworth at Blazes Showroom, West League

** Friday Mar 17

Grafton at The Saraton Theatre

** Saturday Mar 4

Toowoomba at The Empire Theatre

** Saturday Feb 25

Newcastle, NSW at The Gal 

** Friday Feb 24

Taree, NSW at Manning Entertainment Centre 

** Saturday Feb 11 

Wollongong, NSW at WAVES 

** Friday Feb 10 

Batemans Bay, NSW at Yuin Theatre

** Sunday Jan 29 

Fremantle, WA at Port Beach Brewery

** Saturday Jan 28 

North Perth, WA at The Rosemount Hotel

** Friday Jan 27 

Guildford, WA at The Stirling Arms

** Thursday Jan 26 

Margaret River, WA at The River Pub Margs

** Wednesday Jan 25 

Bunbury, WA at Prince of Wales Hotel

** Friday Jan 20 

Ballina RSL, NSW 

** Saturday Jan 14 

Merimbula, NSW at Club Sapphire

** Friday Jan 13

Shoalhaven Heads at Heads Bowlo

2022

** Saturday Dec 31

Airlie Beach Hotel

** Saturday Dec 17

Maryborough , Qld at Brolga Theatre

** Friday Dec 16

Childers, Qld at Paragon Theatre 

** Saturday Dec 10

Beenleigh Tavern, Qld 

** Friday Dec 9

Cleveland Sands Hotel, Qld

** Saturday Dec 3

Albion Park at The Oaks Hotel, NSW

** Friday Dec 2

Panania Hotel, NSW

** Friday Nov 25

Eatons Hill, Qld

** Saturday Nov 19

Bribie Island hotel, Qld

** Friday Nov 18

Jindalee Hotel, Qld

** Sunday Nov 6

Gold Coast, Miami Marketta

** Saturday Nov 5

Bathurst, NSW at Bathurst RSL

** Friday Nov 4

Mudgee, NSW at Club Mudgee

** Saturday Oct 29

Cleveland, Qld at Redland Performing Arts Centre

** Saturday Oct 22

Sunshine Coast, Nightquarter 

** Saturday Oct 15

Moonee Beach Hotel

** Friday Oct 14

Laurieton United Services Club, NSW

** Friday Sept 30

Ipswich Civic Centre, Qld

** Saturday Sept 24

Rocky Glen Hotel  – Gladstone, Qld

** Friday Sept 23

Tannum Sands Hotel, Qld 

** Friday Sept 16 

Logan Entertainment Centre

** Sunday Sept 11

Airlie Beach Hotel

** Saturday Sept 10

Airlie Beach Hotel

** Saturday August 27

Yamba Bowling Club

** Friday August 26 

Glen Innes Services Club

** Friday August 19

The Triffid – Brisbane 

** Friday August 12

The Events Centre, Caloundra

** Saturday July 30

St Georges Basin – Country Club

** Friday July 29

Dee Why RSL

** Sunday July 24

Fremantle WA at Leopold Hotel

** Saturday July 23

Bunbury  WA at The Prince of Wales 

** Friday July 22

Margaret River  WA at The River Pub 

** Thursday July 21

Perth at Badlands Bar

** Saturday July 16

Rozelle, Sydney at The Bridge Hotel

** Friday July 15

Central Coast, NSW at Entrance Leagues

** Saturday July 9

Evans Head, NSW at Club Evans

** Friday July 8

Macksville, NSW at Macksville Ex-Services

** Saturday June 25

Sawtell, NSW at Sawtell RSL

** Friday June 24

Casino, NSW at Casino RSM

** Saturday June 18

Hervey Bay, Qld at Hervey Bay RSL

** Friday June 17

Hervey Bay, Qld at Hervey Bay RSL

** Saturday June 11

Goulburn, NSW at Astor Hotel

** Friday June 10

Blue Mountains at Blue Mountains Theatre

** Saturday June 4

Dubbo, NSW at Dubbo RSL

** Friday June 4

Forbes, NSW at Forbes Sportsman’s Hotel

** Saturday May 27

Mullimbimby, NSW at Mullumbimby Ex-Services 

** Sunday May 22

Bega, NSW at Bega Civic Centre

** Saturday May 21

Albion Park, NSW at The Oaks Hotel Motel

** Friday May 20

Canberra at The Harmonie Club

** Sunday April 24

Gold Coast at Miami Marketta

** Saturday April 23

Brisbane at Club Pine Rivers

** Sunday April 3

Inverell, NSW at Inverell Town Hall

** Saturday April 2

Port Macquarie, NSW at The Glasshouse Theatre

** Friday April 1

Grafton, NSW at The Saraton Theatre

** Sunday March 27

Albury, NSW at Beer Deluxe Albury

** Saturday March 26

Merimbula, NSW at Club Sapphire

** Friday March 25

Shoalhaven Heads, NSW at Heads Bowlo

** Friday March 18

Surfers Paradise at The Cavill Hotel

** Sunday March 13

Mittagong, NSW at Mittagong RSL

** Saturday March 12

Newcastle, NSW at Belmont 16’s

** Friday March 11

Wollongong, NSW at Towradgi Beach Hotel 

** Saturday March 5

Sunshine Coast at Nightquarter

** Saturday February 26

Cremorne, NSW  at The Orpheum 

** Friday February 25

Old Bar, NSW at Club Old Bar 

** Sunday February 13

Gold Coast at Spaghetti & Jazz 

** Saturday February 5

Milton, NSW at The Barn on the Ridge

** Friday February 4

Milton, NSW at The Barn on the Ridge

2021

** Friday December 10

Eatons Hill, QLD at Eatons Hill Hotel

** Wednesday December 8

Gold Coast at Spaghetti and Jazz

** Sunday December 5

Brisbane at The Triffid

** Saturday November 27

Brassal, Brisbane at Mihi Tavern

** Friday November 26

Mansfield, Brisbane at Mansfield Tavern

** Friday November 19

Surfers Paradise at Diggers and Sports

** Sunday November 14

Gold Coast at Miami Marketta

** Friday November 12

Toowoomba, Qld at Empire Theatre 

** Sunday November 7

Airlie Beach Hotel

** Saturday November 6

Airlie Beach Hotel

** Saturday October 30

Gold Coast at Runaway Bay Tavern

** Saturday October 23

Acacia Ridge, QLD at Souths Sports

** Sunday October 17

Cleveland, Qld at RPAC

** Saturday October 16

Sunshine Coast at Nightquarter

** Friday October 15

Cleveland, Qld at RPAC

** Saturday October 9

Emu Park, Qld at Pine Beach Hotel

** Friday October 8

Emu Park, Qld at Pine Beach Hotel

** Saturday September 25

Beenleigh, Qld at Beeneligh Tavern

** Saturday September 4

Bribie Island, Qld at Bribie Island Hotel

** Friday September 3

Springfield Lakes, Qld at Springlake Hotel

** Saturday June 26

Maryborough, Qld at Brolga Theatre

** Saturday June 19

Bundaberg, Qld at Sugarland Tavern

** Thursday June 17

Tannum Sands, Qld at Tannum Sands Hotel

** Friday June 18

Tannum Sands, Qld at Tannum Sands Hotel

** Saturday June 12

Sawtell RSL, NSW

** Friday June 11

Casino RSM Club, NSW

** Saturday June 5

Laurieton United Services Club, NSW

** Friday June 4

Yamba Bowlo Sports & Leisure, NSW

** Sunday May 30

Albion Park, NSW at The Oaks

** Saturday May 29

Albion Park, NSW at The Oaks

** Friday May 28

Canberra at Harmonie German Club 

** Saturday May 8

South West Rocks at SW Rocks Country Club

** Sunday April 25

Gold Coast, Qld at Miami Marketta

** Saturday April 24

Gladstone, Qld at Rocky Glen hotel

** Friday April 23

Rockhampton, Qld at Leichhardt Hotel 

** Thursday April 22

Rockhampton, Qld at Leichhardt Hotel 

** Sunday April 4

Newstead, Qld at the Triffid

** Friday March 19

Rozelle, NSW at The Bridge Hotel

** Friday March 12

Gold Coast, QLD at Diggers & Sports Club

** Sunday March 7

Macksville Ex-Services, NSW

** Saturday March 6

Coffs Harbour, NSW at RED-C Events

** Friday March 5

Armidale City Bowling Club, NSW

** Saturday Feb 27

Wauchope RSL, NSW

** Friday Feb 26

Yamba Bowlo Sports & Leisure, NSW 

** Saturday Feb 20

Acacia Brisbane, Qld at Souths Sports Club

** Saturday Feb 13

Pine Rivers Brisbane, Qld at Club Pine Rivers

** Friday Jan 29

Gold Coast, Qld at Diggers and Sports

** Sunday Jan 24

Hervey Bay RSL, Qld

** Saturday Jan 23

Hervey Bay RSL, Qld

** Friday Jan 22

Emu Park, Qld at Pine Beach Hotel

** Thursday Jan 21

Emu Park, Qld at Pine Beach Hotel

** Sunday Jan 3

Evans Head, NSW at Club Evans RSL

2020

** Thursday Dec 10

Sunshine Coast, Qld at Spaghetti & Jazz 

** Wednesday Dec 9

Gold Coast, Qld at Spaghetti & Jazz

** Friday Dec 4

Mullumbimby Ex-Services, NSW 

** Saturday Nov 28

Sunshine Coast, Qld at Nightquarter 

** Saturday Oct 31

Redlands Sporting Club, Qld 

** Friday Oct 30

Redlands Sporting Club, Qld 

** Friday March 6

Kingscliff, NSW at Kingscliff Beach Bowls Club

** Saturday Feb 22

Acacia Ridge Hotel, Qld 

** Friday Feb 21

Gold Coast, Qld at Miami Marketta

** Saturday Feb 1

Gold Coast, Qld at Miami Marketta

** Friday Jan 31

Armidale City Bowling Club, NSW

** Saturday Jan 25

Dubbo RSL, NSW

** Friday Jan 24

Orange, NSW at The Lord Anson

** Sunday Jan 19

Evans Head, NSW at Club Evans

** Friday Jan 10

Shoalhaven Heads Bowling & Rec Club, NSW

2019

** Sunday Dec 8

Bundaberg, Qld at The Sugarland Tavern

** Saturday Dec 7

Gladstone, Qld at The Rocky Glen Hotel

** Friday Dec 6

Tannum Sands Hotel, Qld 

** Saturday Nov 30

Singleton Diggers, NSW

** Saturday Nov 16

Caringbah Inn, NSW

** Saturday Aug 10

Tomakin Sports, NSW

** Friday August 9

Canberra at Harmonie German Club

** Friday August 3

Kogarah, NSW at St George Leagues

** Saturday July 13

Caringbah Inn, NSW

** Saturday June 1

Malabar, NSW at The Juniors

** Saturday May 4

Smithfield Tavern, NSW

** Saturday March 2

Caringbah Inn, NSW

** Saturday Jan 19

Merrylands, NSW at Club Merrylands

2018

** Saturday Dec 1

Bermagui, NSW at The Murrah Hall

** Friday Nov 30

Moruya, NSW at Moruya Waterfront

** Saturday Nov 17

Caringbah Inn, NSW

** Saturday July 7

Malabar, NSW at The Juniors

** Saturday May 26

Ulladulla, NSW at The ExServos

** Friday May 25

Canberra at Harmonie German Club

2017

** Saturday Nov 11

Bermagui, NSW at The Murrah Hall

** Friday Nov 10

Moruya, NSW at Moruya Waterfront

** Saturday July 8

Cronulla Golf, NSW